8227 Kline St Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $720,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8227 Kline St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $645,061, approximately $311 per square foot. 8227 Kline St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Garcia David and Padilla Laura Lee
Bought by
Garcia David and Garcia Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Outstanding Balance
$143,208
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$501,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Smith Scott Martin and Smith Tamara H A
Bought by
Garcia David and Padilla Laura Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Distin Drew O and Distin Kirsten L
Bought by
Smith Scott Martin and Smith Tamara H A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,550
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia David | -- | Fita | |
| Garcia David | $279,000 | Stewart Title Of Denver | |
| Smith Scott Martin | $172,200 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia David | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia David | $223,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Scott Martin | $163,550 | |
| Closed | Garcia David | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,136 | $40,114 | $12,161 | $27,953 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $38,224 | $11,428 | $26,796 |
| 2023 | $3,708 | $38,224 | $11,428 | $26,796 |
| 2022 | $3,511 | $35,856 | $10,962 | $24,894 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $36,888 | $11,278 | $25,610 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $34,825 | $11,541 | $23,284 |
| 2019 | $3,315 | $34,825 | $11,541 | $23,284 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $30,276 | $7,083 | $23,193 |
| 2017 | $2,714 | $30,276 | $7,083 | $23,193 |
| 2016 | $2,641 | $27,750 | $6,545 | $21,205 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $27,750 | $6,545 | $21,205 |
| 2014 | $2,349 | $23,203 | $5,572 | $17,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map