Estimated Value: $43,860 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,966
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 823 25th St, Cairo, IL 62914 and is currently estimated at $108,965. 823 25th St is a home with nearby schools including Cairo Elementary School and Cairo Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,744 | $243 | $5,501 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,527 | $192 | $4,335 |
| 2021 | -- | $4,198 | $178 | $4,020 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $4,198 | $178 | $4,020 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,890 | $165 | $3,725 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,080 | $175 | $3,905 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,880 | $165 | $3,715 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,035 | $170 | $3,865 |
| 2015 | $0 | $4,035 | $170 | $3,865 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,110 | $175 | $3,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,110 | $175 | $3,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map