823 4th St Charleston, IL 61920
Estimated Value: $78,873 - $126,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 4th St, Charleston, IL 61920 and is currently estimated at $99,468, approximately $60 per square foot. 823 4th St is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Charleston High School and Charleston Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,562 | $20,130 | $4,186 | $15,944 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $18,384 | $3,823 | $14,561 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $18,080 | $3,760 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $1,588 | $17,351 | $3,608 | $13,743 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $17,977 | $4,078 | $13,899 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $17,351 | $3,936 | $13,415 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $17,351 | $3,936 | $13,415 |
| 2017 | $1,552 | $17,351 | $3,936 | $13,415 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $17,333 | $3,936 | $13,397 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $21,624 | $3,936 | $17,688 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $21,624 | $3,936 | $17,688 |
| 2013 | $1,980 | $21,624 | $3,936 | $17,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map