823 Adeline Ave Lehigh Acres, FL 33971
Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,322 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Adeline Ave, Lehigh Acres, FL 33971 and is currently estimated at $304,331, approximately $182 per square foot. 823 Adeline Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Gateway Elementary School, Lehigh Elementary School, and Tice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
King Kings Const Inc
Bought by
Schwartz Richard and Schwartz Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$49,241
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$255,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Deering Christopher and Deering Laura
Bought by
King Kings Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Richard | $122,000 | -- | |
| King Kings Construction Inc | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartz Richard | $115,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $74,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $72,863 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $70,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $68,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $163,357 | $11,000 | $152,357 |
| 2020 | $997 | $63,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $61,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $60,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $960 | $59,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $934 | $113,165 | $5,750 | $107,415 |
| 2015 | $926 | $99,207 | $4,060 | $95,147 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,408 | $3,685 | $83,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,999 | $2,400 | $68,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map