823 Ashland Ave Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $2,337,000 - $2,611,222
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,452
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Ashland Ave, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $2,482,806, approximately $557 per square foot. 823 Ashland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Moran Robert P and Moran Christine H
Bought by
Moran Robert P and The Robert P Moran Declaration Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Durham Thomas R and Durham Daria M
Bought by
Moran Robert P and Moran Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,572
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$2,098,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Durham Thomas R and Durham Daria M
Bought by
Durham Thomas R and Durham Daria M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Robert P | -- | None Available | |
| Moran Robert P | $1,095,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Durham Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Robert P | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,512 | $213,366 | $39,293 | $174,073 |
| 2024 | $32,512 | $146,597 | $33,248 | $113,349 |
| 2023 | $30,750 | $146,597 | $33,248 | $113,349 |
| 2022 | $30,750 | $146,597 | $33,248 | $113,349 |
| 2021 | $26,621 | $105,800 | $29,016 | $76,784 |
| 2020 | $26,245 | $105,800 | $29,016 | $76,784 |
| 2019 | $25,451 | $115,000 | $29,016 | $85,984 |
| 2018 | $26,681 | $115,584 | $24,180 | $91,404 |
| 2017 | $25,957 | $115,584 | $24,180 | $91,404 |
| 2016 | $28,178 | $132,135 | $24,180 | $107,955 |
| 2015 | $23,771 | $98,378 | $19,948 | $78,430 |
| 2014 | $29,303 | $122,518 | $19,948 | $102,570 |
| 2013 | $27,971 | $122,518 | $19,948 | $102,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map