823 Berkley Dr Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Berkley Dr, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $119,419, approximately $138 per square foot. 823 Berkley Dr is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $84,000 | $13,200 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $554 | $72,000 | $13,200 | $58,800 |
| 2023 | $506 | $72,300 | $13,200 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $456 | $63,700 | $11,600 | $52,100 |
| 2021 | $406 | $59,300 | $11,600 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $387 | $57,400 | $11,600 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $308 | $54,300 | $11,600 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $313 | $54,800 | $11,600 | $43,200 |
| 2017 | $340 | $54,300 | $11,600 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $220 | $54,100 | $11,600 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $171 | $52,900 | $11,600 | $41,300 |
| 2013 | $133 | $50,800 | $11,600 | $39,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map