823 Central Ave Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Central Ave, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $229,019, approximately $95 per square foot. 823 Central Ave is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Todd Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,807 | $170,700 | $10,000 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $170,700 | $10,000 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $155,500 | $10,000 | $145,500 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $155,500 | $10,000 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2020 | $2,851 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2018 | $3,272 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $2,744 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
| 2013 | $2,760 | $97,900 | $10,800 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map