823 Delafield Place NW Washington, DC 20011
Petworth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Delafield Place NW, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $555,579, approximately $409 per square foot. 823 Delafield Place NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including John Lewis Elementary School, MacFarland Middle School, and Roosevelt High School @ MacFarland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2025
Sold by
Williams Raymond A and Williams Dwight Edgar
Bought by
Sd Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,250
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Dimas and Villacorta Jose R
Bought by
616 Kennedy St Associates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sd Solutions Llc | $375,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 616 Kennedy St Associates Llc | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sd Solutions Llc | $66,250 | |
| Open | Sd Solutions Llc | $547,476 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $631,930 | $438,810 | $193,120 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $635,220 | $436,640 | $198,580 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $621,690 | $428,850 | $192,840 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $556,590 | $384,570 | $172,020 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $529,590 | $374,750 | $154,840 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $506,670 | $352,510 | $154,160 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $465,800 | $321,620 | $144,180 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $440,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $387,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $936 | $357,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $852 | $332,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $779 | $266,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map