823 Driftwood Dr Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $543,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Driftwood Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $495,511, approximately $413 per square foot. 823 Driftwood Dr is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Torres Dwight and Torres Ligia
Bought by
Ranshaw Blake R and Ranshaw Rebecca K Fell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,241
Outstanding Balance
$186,534
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$308,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Bought by
Torres Dwight
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranshaw Blake R | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Dwight | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranshaw Blake R | $236,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $407,581 | $53,000 | $354,581 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $222,176 | $39,997 | $182,179 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $222,176 | $39,997 | $182,179 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $222,176 | $39,997 | $182,179 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $222,176 | $39,997 | $182,179 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $236,707 | $39,997 | $196,710 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $236,707 | $39,997 | $196,710 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
| 2012 | -- | $183,777 | $80,000 | $103,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map