823 E 8th Place Mesa, AZ 85203
Mesa Patios NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,097 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E 8th Place, Mesa, AZ 85203 and is currently estimated at $384,524, approximately $262 per square foot. 823 E 8th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Housing For Mesa
Bought by
Mcelhaney Russell and Mcelhaney Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,860
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$332,664
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelhaney Russell | $128,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcelhaney Russell | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 | $11,608 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $975 | $11,055 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $975 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2022 | $953 | $22,610 | $4,520 | $18,090 |
| 2021 | $979 | $19,180 | $3,830 | $15,350 |
| 2020 | $966 | $18,060 | $3,610 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $895 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $855 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
| 2017 | $828 | $12,460 | $2,490 | $9,970 |
| 2016 | $813 | $11,420 | $2,280 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $767 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map