823 E Brookfield Cir Casa Grande, AZ 85194
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Brookfield Cir, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 and is currently estimated at $308,593, approximately $217 per square foot. 823 E Brookfield Cir is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Heartland Ranch Elementary School, Coolidge Jr. High School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
King A Lowell and King Nanette T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Bieliniene Victoria
Bought by
Bieliniene Violeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Desert Sky Group Llc
Bought by
Bieliniene Violeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,960
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Bielinis Saulius
Bought by
Bieliniene Violeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Bi Development Llc
Bought by
Desert Sky Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King A Lowell | $85,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Bieliniene Violeta | $65,931 | None Available | |
| Bieliniene Violeta | $189,950 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bieliniene Violeta | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Desert Sky Group Llc | $109,840 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bieliniene Violeta | $155,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $24,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $25,761 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $20,854 | $2,570 | $18,284 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $16,073 | $2,570 | $13,503 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $15,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $12,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $10,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $9,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $8,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $8,593 | $943 | $7,651 |
| 2014 | $750 | $6,650 | $650 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map