NOT LISTED FOR SALE

823 E College Ave Greenville, IL 62246

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $109,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Last sale price $76,500 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 23% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $707 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Living Room
  • Bond County Community Unit 2 High School Rated 9+
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of May 2025

This cozy home has more space than you would expect! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom in addition to a living room, kitchen, separate dining room and a large sunroom. The basement provides lots of storage space and the fenced backyard keeps your pets or kids safe. Perfect investment property or starter home. Schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Grove

Bond County Realtors License #475133663 Listed on: 04/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Hardin

Bond County Realtors License #475173032

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,651

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 124

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Alley Access
  • Off-Street Parking

Schools

  • Bond Dist 2 Elementary And Middle School
  • Greenville High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • 90% Forced Air Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-30-11-306-018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,651

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Phone: 6644232
  • Subdivision Name: not in a subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Unknown, Sellers Discl. Avail

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Off Street

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air 90+
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: BOND DIST 2
  • Junior High Dist: BOND DIST 2
  • High School: Greenville
  • Middle Or Junior School: BOND DIST 2

Lot Info

  • Development Status: Unknown
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 124
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-11-306-018

Rental Info

  • Sub Lease: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1651

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$76,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
2%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$93,781

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
22.10%
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$60,396
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Holloway Timorhy W and Holloway Sarah M
Bought by
Richardson Joseph W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,656
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Heston John L and Heston Sue C
Bought by
Holloway Timothy W and Holloway Sarah M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Powers Robert $76,500 Community Title
Richardson Joseph W $65,000 Community Title Greenville
Holloway Timothy W $55,000 --
Heston John -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Powers Robert $61,200
Previous Owner Richardson Joseph W $65,656
Previous Owner Holloway Timothy W $88,000
Closed Heston John --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold $76,500 +2.0% $76 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2025 04/01/25 For Sale $75,000 -2.0% $74 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $76,500 -- --
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,474 $35,746 $2,066 $33,680
2023 $1,652 $25,488 $2,070 $23,418
2022 $1,589 $24,093 $1,957 $22,136
2021 $2,111 $20,522 $1,667 $18,855
2020 $2,080 $20,522 $1,667 $18,855
2019 $2,013 $19,257 $1,667 $17,590
2018 $2,008 $19,257 $1,667 $17,590
2016 $1,948 $19,257 $1,667 $17,590
2015 $2,322 $19,257 $1,667 $17,590
2013 $221 $24,696 $3,043 $21,653
2011 $2,214 $24,696 $3,043 $21,653
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS25019930

MARIS MLS

APN: 05-30-11-306-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.