823 E Market St Bloomington, IL 61701
Near East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,000 - $144,200
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Market St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $125,300, approximately $101 per square foot. 823 E Market St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,469 | $32,750 | $9,437 | $23,313 |
| 2024 | $2,122 | $30,446 | $8,773 | $21,673 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $24,971 | $7,195 | $17,776 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $23,660 | $6,817 | $16,843 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $23,379 | $6,736 | $16,643 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $23,379 | $6,736 | $16,643 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $23,379 | $6,736 | $16,643 |
| 2017 | $1,968 | $23,379 | $6,736 | $16,643 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $23,880 | $6,880 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,706 | $20,352 | $6,338 | $14,014 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $19,529 | $6,338 | $13,191 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,146 | $6,214 | $12,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map