823 E Warner Ave Guthrie, OK 73044
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $469,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,251
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Warner Ave, Guthrie, OK 73044 and is currently estimated at $444,053, approximately $197 per square foot. 823 E Warner Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Edward Granata and Lee Granata Janice
Bought by
Duehning Mathew and Duehning Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$454,146
Outstanding Balance
$454,146
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$10,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Granata George Edward and Granata Janice Loe
Bought by
Granata George Edward and Granata Janice Loe
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duehning Mathew | $460,000 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Granata George Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duehning Mathew | $454,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $20,514 | $1,452 | $19,062 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $20,859 | $1,452 | $19,407 |
| 2023 | $1,965 | $19,866 | $1,452 | $18,414 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $18,920 | $1,452 | $17,468 |
| 2021 | $1,743 | $18,802 | $1,452 | $17,350 |
| 2020 | $1,663 | $17,906 | $1,452 | $16,454 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $17,054 | $1,452 | $15,602 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $17,054 | $1,452 | $15,602 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $17,982 | $1,452 | $16,530 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $17,789 | $1,452 | $16,337 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $18,102 | $1,452 | $16,650 |
| 2013 | $1,535 | $19,747 | $1,584 | $18,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map