Estimated Value: $216,192 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Harrison St, Wasco, OR 97065 and is currently estimated at $263,596, approximately $216 per square foot. 823 Harrison St is a home with nearby schools including Sherman County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Welk Brandon
Bought by
Deboer Tess
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$82,501
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Justesen Joseph L and Justesen Dionne R
Bought by
Welk Brandon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deboer Tess | $115,000 | Amerititle | |
| Welk Brandon | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deboer Tess | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Welk Brandon | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $50,030 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $912 | $48,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $885 | $47,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $834 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $810 | $44,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $810 | $43,180 | $12,910 | $30,270 |
| 2019 | $787 | $41,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $764 | $40,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $39,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $729 | $38,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $630 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map