$650,000
SOLD DEC 31, 2025

823 Legends Dr Monroe, GA 30655

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,527 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2025

$257 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

128 on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Welcome to Legends - A Premier 55+ Active Adult Community. Just minutes from the vibrant heart of downtown Monroe, this beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and luxury living in the sought-after Legends community. Enjoy easy main-level living with two spacious bedrooms, a formal dining area, and an inviting living room-all thoughtfully designed for everyday ease and entertaining. Step outside to a large porch overlooking Hole #4 of the Monroe Golf and Country Club-your private view of lush greens and serene landscapes. Need more space? This home includes a versatile bonus room with a closet and full bath, perfect for guests, a home office, or hobby room. Plus, an unfinished walk-out basement offers endless possibilities for future expansion or storage. Inside, you'll find granite countertops and a gas cooktop in the kitchen, wide plank wood-like flooring throughout the main living areas, and built-in shelving on either side of the gas fireplace in the living room. The primary bedroom features elegant tray ceilings, adding a touch of sophistication to your private retreat. Experience low-maintenance, amenity-rich living at Legends-your next chapter starts here.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Purvis

Purvis Realty Group License #258501 Listed on: 08/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMLS Sale

NON MLS MEMBER License #NMLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,527 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number NM08F006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Original List Price: 650000.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 2527.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Main Level Primary
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2527.00
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 2198.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 300.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00
  • Parcel#: NM08F006
  • Permitted Use: Public

Rental Info

  • Restrictions: Restrictive Covenant

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 25, 2025
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
List Price
$679,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.27%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$660,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,147
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,616
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,531

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Reliant Homes Ga Llc
Bought by
Allbritton Ricky Lynn and Allbritton Sally Scott
Seller's Agent
Shannon Johnson
Reliant Realty, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Susan Ozburn
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
List Price
$415,467
Sold Price
$418,972
Premium/Discount to List
$3,505
0.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$398,023
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Reliant Homes Ga Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $650,000 --
Warranty Deed $418,972 --
Warranty Deed $440,000 --
Warranty Deed $80,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $400,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $398,023 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Sold $650,000 -4.3% $257 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 For Sale $679,000 +62.1% $269 / Sq Ft
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Sold $418,972 +0.4% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2019 02/09/19 Price Changed $417,197 +0.3% $156 / Sq Ft
09/06/2018 09/06/18 Price Changed $416,117 +0.1% $156 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Price Changed $415,617 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
05/28/2018 05/28/18 For Sale $415,467 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,351 $224,840 $47,560 $177,280
2024 $2,987 $220,200 $47,560 $172,640
2023 $2,905 $214,200 $47,560 $166,640
2022 $2,926 $199,200 $43,480 $155,720
2021 $2,801 $173,000 $38,840 $134,160
2020 $6,378 $168,160 $38,840 $129,320
2019 $5,939 $8,880 $8,880 $0
2018 $350 $8,880 $8,880 $0
2017 $372 $8,880 $8,880 $0
2016 $120 $8,880 $8,880 $0
2015 $373 $8,880 $8,880 $0
2014 -- $8,880 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CL337321

Hive MLS

APN: NM08F00000006000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.