Estimated Value: $123,824 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Logan St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $143,456, approximately $131 per square foot. 823 Logan St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Rohlfing Joseph S and Yeast Anna C
Bought by
Valerius Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,478
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
White Martha J and White Joseph A
Bought by
Rohlfing Joseph S and Yeast Anna C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,388
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerius Kristen M | $84,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Rohlfing Joseph S | $69,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valerius Kristen M | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohlfing Joseph S | $68,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $39,120 | $3,680 | $35,440 |
| 2024 | $2,389 | $35,390 | $3,330 | $32,060 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $31,960 | $3,010 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $28,890 | $2,720 | $26,170 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $27,150 | $2,560 | $24,590 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $26,180 | $2,470 | $23,710 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $25,580 | $2,410 | $23,170 |
| 2018 | $1,857 | $24,920 | $2,350 | $22,570 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $24,920 | $2,350 | $22,570 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $24,920 | $2,350 | $22,570 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $24,920 | $2,350 | $22,570 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $24,920 | $2,350 | $22,570 |
| 2013 | $1,719 | $25,590 | $2,410 | $23,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map