823 Main St Edmonds, WA 98020
Edmonds Bowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,522,000 - $1,810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Main St, Edmonds, WA 98020 and is currently estimated at $1,606,580, approximately $956 per square foot. 823 Main St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Edmonds Elementary School, College Place Middle School, and Edmonds-Woodway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Pepin Donat Margaret M and Pepin Donat Margaret
Bought by
Pepin Donat Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,126
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,393,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Palmer Lenita and Palmer Lenita A
Bought by
Pepin Donat Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1994
Sold by
Palmer J Patrick
Bought by
Palmer Lenita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepin Donat Margaret M | -- | Servicelink | |
| Pepin Donat Margaret | $310,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Palmer Lenita | -- | Safeco Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepin Donat Margaret M | $319,000 | |
| Closed | Pepin Donat Margaret | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Lenita | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,261 | $1,643,400 | $1,136,900 | $506,500 |
| 2025 | $10,143 | $1,586,300 | $1,104,800 | $481,500 |
| 2024 | $10,143 | $1,425,600 | $967,100 | $458,500 |
| 2023 | $9,735 | $1,417,900 | $889,800 | $528,100 |
| 2022 | $9,002 | $1,077,900 | $626,900 | $451,000 |
| 2020 | $7,859 | $841,600 | $534,600 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $7,559 | $815,300 | $519,700 | $295,600 |
| 2018 | $7,555 | $704,100 | $439,400 | $264,700 |
| 2017 | $6,548 | $638,500 | $397,300 | $241,200 |
| 2016 | $5,983 | $578,000 | $346,600 | $231,400 |
| 2015 | $6,717 | $611,000 | $339,200 | $271,800 |
| 2013 | $5,756 | $493,800 | $266,400 | $227,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map