823 Mchenry Rd Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Mchenry Rd, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $246,788, approximately $212 per square foot. 823 Mchenry Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Valdez Arturo and Demesa Fidencio
Bought by
Valdez Arturo and Valdez Irene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Anckle Talbert and Jamieson Anckle Charmaine
Bought by
Valdez Arturo and Demesa Fidencio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Outstanding Balance
$15,620
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Singh Mohinder and Kaur Harjinder
Bought by
Anckle Talbert Anthony and Jamieson Anckle Charmaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,150
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1994
Sold by
Singh Jasmir and Kaur Sukhdeep
Bought by
Singh Mohinder and Kaur Harjinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,700
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Valdez Arturo | $96,000 | -- | |
| Anckle Talbert Anthony | $84,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Singh Mohinder | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdez Arturo | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Anckle Talbert Anthony | $86,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Mohinder | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,586 | $20,000 | $4,914 | $15,086 |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $17,000 | $3,000 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $13,807 | $1,086 | $12,721 |
| 2020 | $3,863 | $13,807 | $1,086 | $12,721 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $15,445 | $1,086 | $14,359 |
| 2018 | $4,258 | $15,104 | $945 | $14,159 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $15,104 | $945 | $14,159 |
| 2016 | $4,206 | $15,104 | $945 | $14,159 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $9,694 | $803 | $8,891 |
| 2014 | $2,477 | $9,694 | $803 | $8,891 |
| 2013 | $2,267 | $9,694 | $803 | $8,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map