823 N Craig Place Addison, IL 60101
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 N Craig Place, Addison, IL 60101 and is currently estimated at $350,781, approximately $215 per square foot. 823 N Craig Place is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Indian Trail Jr High School, and Addison Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Marinelli Judie K
Bought by
Marinelli Jeffrey and Marinelli Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$210,697
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinelli Jeffrey | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marinelli Jeffrey | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,128 | $94,943 | $36,224 | $58,719 |
| 2023 | $5,836 | $87,280 | $33,300 | $53,980 |
| 2022 | $5,100 | $80,250 | $30,670 | $49,580 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $76,870 | $29,380 | $47,490 |
| 2020 | $4,710 | $73,630 | $28,140 | $45,490 |
| 2019 | $4,657 | $70,800 | $27,060 | $43,740 |
| 2018 | $4,578 | $67,390 | $25,760 | $41,630 |
| 2017 | $4,433 | $64,410 | $24,620 | $39,790 |
| 2016 | $4,266 | $59,470 | $22,730 | $36,740 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $54,940 | $21,000 | $33,940 |
| 2014 | $4,140 | $55,000 | $21,660 | $33,340 |
| 2013 | $4,069 | $56,120 | $22,100 | $34,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map