823 Olympic Blvd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Olympic Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $956,223, approximately $458 per square foot. 823 Olympic Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2016
Sold by
Lorentzen Mark W
Bought by
Lorentzen Mark W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorentzen Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Lorentzen Mark W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lorentzen Mark W | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,305 | $801,100 | $530,900 | $270,200 |
| 2025 | $5,723 | $723,300 | $465,600 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $666,400 | $408,500 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $6,133 | $746,900 | $437,000 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $571,300 | $306,900 | $264,400 |
| 2020 | $5,757 | $512,900 | $280,300 | $232,600 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $482,500 | $263,200 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $445,600 | $240,400 | $205,200 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $419,400 | $229,900 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $392,500 | $209,000 | $183,500 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $359,500 | $196,700 | $162,800 |
| 2013 | $3,798 | $271,600 | $135,900 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map