823 Pender St Rocky Mount, NC 27801
Estimated Value: $86,278 - $126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Pender St, Rocky Mount, NC 27801 and is currently estimated at $106,820, approximately $82 per square foot. 823 Pender St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School, First United Methodist Church Preschool & Kindergarten, and Chosen Generation Childcare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Bought by
Murphy Kelvin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kelvin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $0 | $0 | $0 |