823 Sardis Rd Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Sardis Rd, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $402,993, approximately $217 per square foot. 823 Sardis Rd is a home located in Amherst County with nearby schools including Amherst Elementary School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Meeks Thomas V
Bought by
Follett Jennifer L P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,914
Outstanding Balance
$318,343
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,650
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Follett Jennifer L P | $336,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Follett Jennifer L P | $329,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,424 | $397,400 | $49,300 | $348,100 |
| 2025 | $1,423 | $233,300 | $41,100 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $233,300 | $41,100 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $233,300 | $41,100 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $233,300 | $41,100 | $192,200 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $233,300 | $41,100 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $233,300 | $41,100 | $192,200 |
| 2019 | $1,434 | $235,000 | $47,100 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $235,000 | $47,100 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $235,000 | $47,100 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $1,434 | $235,000 | $47,100 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $235,000 | $47,100 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $665 | $235,000 | $47,100 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map