823 Spring Park Loop Unit 3 Kissimmee, FL 34747
Estimated Value: $1,529,000 - $1,640,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,447
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Spring Park Loop Unit 3, Kissimmee, FL 34747 and is currently estimated at $1,598,601, approximately $359 per square foot. 823 Spring Park Loop Unit 3 is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Celebration School, Celebration High School, and Montessori School Of Celebration.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Cassese David M and Cassese Charlotte J
Bought by
Klemczak Denise and Klemczak Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,900
Outstanding Balance
$550,822
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,047,779
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Yeo Cheng Bock
Bought by
Cassese David M and Cassese Charlotte J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Issa Homes Inc
Bought by
Yeo Cheng B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,450
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klemczak Denise | $790,000 | Attorney | |
| Cassese David M | $830,000 | -- | |
| Yeo Cheng B | $536,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klemczak Denise | $710,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassese David M | $622,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeo Cheng B | $429,450 | |
| Closed | Cassese David M | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,781 | $1,230,400 | $118,400 | $1,112,000 |
| 2024 | $15,794 | $1,182,200 | $118,400 | $1,063,800 |
| 2023 | $15,794 | $986,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,032 | $981,200 | $92,400 | $888,800 |
| 2021 | $12,658 | $815,700 | $91,400 | $724,300 |
| 2020 | $12,221 | $777,800 | $91,400 | $686,400 |
| 2019 | $12,058 | $754,100 | $91,400 | $662,700 |
| 2018 | $12,345 | $729,800 | $91,400 | $638,400 |
| 2017 | $12,313 | $710,300 | $91,400 | $618,900 |
| 2016 | $12,522 | $665,700 | $91,400 | $574,300 |
| 2015 | $12,202 | $629,000 | $91,400 | $537,600 |
| 2014 | $11,824 | $604,400 | $91,400 | $513,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map