823 State St Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 State St, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $136,414, approximately $135 per square foot. 823 State St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2023
Sold by
Burks Eric
Bought by
Burks Tera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Christensen Rentals Llc
Bought by
Burks Eric and Burks Tara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Tera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burks Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $12,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $773 | $12,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $774 | $12,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $12,027 | $2,780 | $9,247 |
| 2021 | $739 | $12,027 | $2,780 | $9,247 |
| 2020 | $750 | $12,027 | $2,780 | $9,247 |
| 2019 | $725 | $12,027 | $2,780 | $9,247 |
| 2018 | $675 | $10,817 | $2,780 | $8,037 |
| 2017 | $600 | $10,817 | $2,780 | $8,037 |
| 2016 | $403 | $6,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $394 | $6,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map