823 Valley Brook Dr Farmington, MO 63640
Estimated Value: $458,486 - $510,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Valley Brook Dr, Farmington, MO 63640 and is currently estimated at $483,122, approximately $206 per square foot. 823 Valley Brook Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Farmington Senior High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and St. Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,400 | $8,050 | $54,350 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $57,940 | $8,050 | $49,890 |
| 2023 | $2,918 | $57,940 | $8,050 | $49,890 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $57,940 | $8,050 | $49,890 |
| 2021 | $2,919 | $57,940 | $8,050 | $49,890 |
| 2020 | $2,938 | $57,940 | $8,050 | $49,890 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $57,940 | $8,050 | $49,890 |
| 2018 | -- | $59,710 | $5,700 | $54,010 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $59,710 | $5,700 | $54,010 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $59,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map