823 W 48th St Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 W 48th St, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $570,716, approximately $343 per square foot. 823 W 48th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
No Mercy Inc
Bought by
Saavedra Armando
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,537
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$424,179
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Robert Lee and Foytik Barbara J
Bought by
No Mercy Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saavedra Armando | $259,000 | -- | |
| No Mercy Inc | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History