823 W 7th St Bloomington, IN 47404
Near West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 W 7th St, Bloomington, IN 47404 and is currently estimated at $183,938, approximately $262 per square foot. 823 W 7th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,312 | $151,900 | $91,100 | $60,800 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $160,800 | $91,100 | $69,700 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $151,200 | $85,900 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $1,129 | $133,300 | $74,700 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $807 | $106,700 | $41,500 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $768 | $104,400 | $33,200 | $71,200 |
| 2019 | $678 | $96,200 | $29,900 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $687 | $96,500 | $33,600 | $62,900 |
| 2017 | $878 | $110,800 | $29,400 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $841 | $109,500 | $29,400 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $771 | $104,000 | $29,400 | $74,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map