Seller's Agent in 2025
Teddy Shonka
HomeSmart
(480) 390-9759
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $445,840
Just remodeled! New LVP flooring, Baseboards, Carpet, Paint, and Drywall repairs. Welcome to 823 W Bradford Dr., a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath gem perfectly located in the heart of Gilbert. This two-story home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers a spacious, open layout with vaulted ceilings and plenty of natural light. Ideal starter home, 2nd home, or investment property! Master bedroom split and located on the 1st floor. Enjoy cozy evenings in the inviting living room with a fireplace, and step outside to the covered back patio for relaxing outdoor living. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and all that Gilbert has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawary Sheryl | $430,000 | Os National | |
| Srinivasan Vara | $180,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Smith Peter | -- | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Smith Peter | $125,500 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $143,419 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Viedt Melissa A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Viedt Melissa | $154,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Watrous Ryan | $122,500 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Wassner Carol Jean | $112,500 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawary Sheryl | $408,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Srinivasan Vara | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Peter | $122,318 | |
| Previous Owner | Viedt Melissa A | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viedt Melissa | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Watrous Ryan | $122,291 | |
| Previous Owner | Wassner Carol Jean | $101,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $430,000 | 0.0% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $430,000 | -2.3% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $439,900 | -1.1% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $445,000 | 0.0% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $445,000 | +3.5% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Off Market | $430,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -2.4% | $254 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Price Changed | $420,000 | +1.2% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -3.5% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -1.2% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2025 06/05/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | 0.0% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/08/2020 11/08/20 | Off Market | $1,695 | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | For Rent | $1,695 | +13.4% | -- | |
| 09/22/2018 09/22/18 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2018 09/12/18 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2018 07/28/18 | For Rent | $1,525 | +9.3% | -- | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/21/2016 07/21/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2016 07/06/16 | For Rent | $1,395 | +3.3% | -- | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Rented | $1,350 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Sold | $180,000 | -5.0% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Price Changed | $189,500 | -5.3% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,784 | $19,096 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $18,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $22,780 | $4,550 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $18,820 | $3,760 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $17,510 | $3,500 | $14,010 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $16,860 | $3,370 | $13,490 |
| 2015 | $1,391 | $15,370 | $3,070 | $12,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Teddy Shonka
HomeSmart
(480) 390-9759
2 in this area
76 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nika Etheridge
Realty One Group
(602) 820-9079
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jose Lamboglia
World Class Properties
(602) 390-6166
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Felicia Mayberry
West USA Realty
(480) 385-9534
31 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Ty Green
Coldwell Banker Realty
(480) 899-1808
2 in this area
91 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Alan Cox
West USA Realty
(480) 694-5855
8 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6875937
APN: 302-98-163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.