Estimated Value: $222,985 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Wentz Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $248,496, approximately $176 per square foot. 823 Wentz Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Sadler Scott
Bought by
Leary Brian and Leary Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leary Brian | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leary Brian | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,509 | $63,780 | $9,770 | $54,010 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $52,300 | $8,020 | $44,280 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $52,300 | $8,020 | $44,280 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $52,300 | $8,020 | $44,280 |
| 2020 | $1,939 | $40,460 | $7,350 | $33,110 |
| 2019 | $1,939 | $40,460 | $7,350 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $40,460 | $7,350 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $1,753 | $37,450 | $7,350 | $30,100 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $37,450 | $7,350 | $30,100 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $37,450 | $7,350 | $30,100 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $41,020 | $7,350 | $33,670 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $41,020 | $7,350 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map