823 Willoughby Ave Brooklyn, NY 11206
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206. 823 Willoughby Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Thaddeus Stevens, Bedford Stuyvesant New Beginnings Charter School, and Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $225 | $736,650 | $8,100 | $728,550 |
| 2025 | $225 | $613,800 | $8,100 | $605,700 |
| 2024 | $225 | $511,380 | $8,100 | $503,280 |
| 2023 | $225 | $426,150 | $8,100 | $418,050 |
| 2022 | $220 | $355,050 | $8,100 | $346,950 |
| 2021 | $220 | $284,130 | $8,100 | $276,030 |
| 2020 | $224 | $275,850 | $8,100 | $267,750 |
| 2019 | $15,494 | $230,040 | $8,100 | $221,940 |
| 2018 | $229 | $122,850 | $5,191 | $117,659 |
| 2017 | $229 | $119,041 | $5,669 | $113,372 |
| 2016 | $232 | $110,224 | $6,570 | $103,654 |
| 2015 | $181 | $102,060 | $7,290 | $94,770 |
| 2014 | $181 | $94,500 | $8,100 | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map