NOT LISTED FOR SALE

823 Wingate Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $423,098

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2013

Last sale price $178,650 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 120% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,549 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2013

Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH Living, a leading single-family rental company. We work to simplify your rental experience by offering self-guided tours and a streamlined leasing process you can complete all online, all on your own schedule. Once moved in, we provide maintenance support that you can rely on, so you can enjoy your weekends stress-free. We look forward to welcoming you home! See Today, Sign Today™ Take a self-guided tour of this property using our Let Yourself In® service to view the space on your own schedule, without an agent. And if your documents are in order, you might even view a home and sign a lease on the same day! Utilities, taxes, and other fees may apply. Please verify and confirm all information before signing a lease. If you have questions, don’t hesitate to contact us at the telephone number on this property listing. All lease applications, documentation, and initial payments for this property, must be submitted directly through or by phone. The photos, renderings, or other images of the properties on our website, are for illustrative purposes only, and may vary from the features, amenities, or phase of construction. We do not advertise properties on Craigslist, Facebook Marketplace, or other classified advertising websites. If you believe one of our residences is listed there, please notify us. For further description of applicable fees, please go to our website.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Pizzimenti

Comey & Shepherd License #0000428466 Listed on: 06/04/2013

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Morgan Walz

Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2009002944

Coldwell Banker Heritage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 97 x 90

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Insulated Windows
  • Family Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

10,237 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Union Twp.
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 412.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 10237.00
  • Suburb S I C: Union Twp.
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1993
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: .
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2013-06-04
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 0x0 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 0x0 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 0x0 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-943-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: of record
  • Kitchen: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 0 x 0
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2300.00
  • Windows: Insulated, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 0 x 0
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 0x0 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 189000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: West Clermont Local

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 97 x 90
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2013
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Ross Joseph and Ross Cassie
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll
Seller's Agent
Karen Pizzimenti
Comey & Shepherd
Buyer's Agent
Morgan Walz
Coldwell Banker Heritage
List Price
$189,000
Sold Price
$178,650
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,350
-5.48%
Current Estimated Value
$393,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$214,375
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Oneal Debra E and Oneal Dennis K
Bought by
Ross Joseph and Ross Cassie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,900
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Reed Mark A
Bought by
O'neal Debra E and O'neal Dennis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,400
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Burton Randall L
Bought by
Reed Mark A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1994

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Five Ll $178,650 Stewart Title Company
Ross Joseph $185,900 Attorney
O'neal Debra E $161,500 --
Reed Mark A $159,900 --
-- $151,000 --
-- $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ross Joseph $185,900
Previous Owner O'neal Debra E $153,400
Previous Owner Reed Mark A $151,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $2,720 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $2,745 -1.4% $1 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $2,785 +0.5% $1 / Sq Ft
02/22/2026 02/22/26 For Rent $2,770 0.0% --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Off Market $178,650 -- --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Sold $178,650 -5.5% $78 / Sq Ft
06/04/2013 06/04/13 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2013 06/04/13 For Sale $189,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,438 $105,560 $16,800 $88,760
2024 $5,448 $105,560 $16,800 $88,760
2023 $5,456 $105,560 $16,800 $88,760
2022 $4,721 $79,240 $12,600 $66,640
2021 $4,741 $79,240 $12,600 $66,640
2020 $4,745 $79,240 $12,600 $66,640
2019 $3,695 $71,790 $12,990 $58,800
2018 $3,733 $71,790 $12,990 $58,800
2017 $3,554 $71,790 $12,990 $58,800
2016 $3,554 $61,880 $11,200 $50,680
2015 $3,452 $61,880 $11,200 $50,680
2014 $3,452 $61,880 $11,200 $50,680
2013 $3,257 $59,400 $12,250 $47,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1360963

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 41-32-19.-143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.