Seller's Agent in 2026
Summer Ambaye
Summer Realtors Inc
(703) 217-1200
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
Wonderful Stone Cape Cod on a Half-Acre Corner Lot that’s perfect for outdoor living and entertaining. Sunlight pours into this inviting home, highlighting 3 spacious bedrooms (including one conveniently located on the main level) and 2.5 updated bathrooms. Warm hardwood floors flow throughout, complemented by a cozy wood-burning fireplace that creates the perfect centerpiece for gatherings. The home lives much larger than it appears, offering both comfort and functionality in every corner. The property has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated—including a modern HVAC system, remodeled bathrooms, and a renovated kitchen featuring brand-new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and sleek finishes. Outside, enjoy the oversized detached garage with electricity—ideal for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. The expansive yard is tailor-made for garden parties, barbecues, or simply unwinding in your own private retreat. Perfectly located just minutes from Fort Belvoir, Reagan National Airport, and Old Town Alexandria, this home offers both serenity and convenience in a location that can’t be beat. Come see this hidden gem for yourself—opportunities like this are rare, and this one won’t last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 217-1200 summerrealtors@gmail.com Summer Realtors Inc Brokerage Phone: 7032171200 License #527588 Listed on: 12/17/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $634,500 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $490,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $419,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $392,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $602,775 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $1,047,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $428,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $384,899 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $634,500 | -2.4% | $440 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -7.1% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $700,000 | +0.1% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | 0.0% | $485 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | Rented | $2,400 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | Off Market | $2,300 | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2019 03/06/19 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/27/2018 04/27/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Rented | $2,300 | -13.2% | -- | |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | For Rent | $2,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/22/2013 07/22/13 | Sold | $419,000 | -2.6% | $294 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/12/2013 05/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2013 05/09/13 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $302 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $588,630 | $253,000 | $335,630 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $542,770 | $232,000 | $310,770 |
| 2023 | $6,234 | $552,380 | $232,000 | $320,380 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $541,380 | $221,000 | $320,380 |
| 2021 | $5,480 | $467,020 | $186,000 | $281,020 |
| 2020 | $5,515 | $466,020 | $185,000 | $281,020 |
| 2019 | $5,156 | $435,640 | $173,000 | $262,640 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $419,590 | $173,000 | $246,590 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $407,150 | $163,000 | $244,150 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $436,940 | $163,000 | $273,940 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $391,400 | $154,000 | $237,400 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $361,870 | $140,000 | $221,870 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Summer Ambaye
Summer Realtors Inc
(703) 217-1200
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Caroline Mannato
Long & Foster
(703) 599-0100
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nina Landes
KW Metro Center
(703) 539-2986
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lisa Floryancic
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(703) 568-8136
11 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ashley Doss
Avery-Hess, REALTORS
(703) 517-9224
2 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Lucia Hadley
Samson Properties
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2282738
APN: 1014-04-0005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.