Estimated Value: $1,057,830 - $1,158,000
Studio
5
Baths
580
Sq Ft
$1,930/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8230 NW 46th St, Miami, FL 33166 and is currently estimated at $1,119,208, approximately $1,929 per square foot. 8230 NW 46th St is a home with nearby schools including John I. Smith K-8 Center, Ruben Dario Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Cc Homes At Floral Llc
Bought by
Sanchez Rosario Jose R and Cordova Yamayra Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,925
Outstanding Balance
$492,190
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$627,018
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Rosario Jose R | $711,600 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Rosario Jose R | $560,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,931 | $770,728 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $16,596 | $749,007 | $195,048 | $553,959 |
| 2023 | $16,596 | $754,778 | $195,048 | $559,730 |
| 2022 | $16,648 | $760,549 | $195,048 | $565,501 |
| 2021 | $13,721 | $528,770 | $162,540 | $366,230 |
| 2020 | $13,698 | $536,534 | $166,604 | $369,930 |
| 2019 | $7,652 | $196,402 | $196,402 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map