$424,900
SOLD MAR 11, 2026

8230 Pine Blvd Lusby, MD 20657

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,451 Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$173 Per Sq Ft

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 8230 Pine Blvd., Lusby, MD 20657, a beautifully designed home set on a rare 1-acre corner lot with no HOA, offering space, privacy, and flexibility both inside and out. This expansive residence features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including two primary suites, ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a private home office setup. The home boasts a spacious open floor plan filled with natural light, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a gourmet kitchen with ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a layout that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, ideal for gatherings large and small. Located in a water-access community, residents enjoy access to nearby waterfront amenities, making it easy to take advantage of boating, kayaking, fishing, and all the Chesapeake Bay lifestyle has to offer. Conveniently situated, the property is approximately 20–25 minutes to NAS Patuxent River (PAX), 10 minutes to Solomons Island, about 1 hour to Andrews Air Force Base, and roughly 1 hour to Washington, D.C., making it a great option for commuters seeking space without sacrificing accessibility. With its generous lot size, versatile floor plan, and prime Southern Maryland location, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashlyn Tarr

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Michael Hunter

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8554500442 License #0225253020

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Scott

(240) 484-8887 a.scott.enterprisesllc@gmail.com OE Realty License #673809

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,516

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 33,291 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,451 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • 4 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0501061143

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,516

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2/7/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2451
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2451
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 173.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2451
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

Utilities

  • Refuse: 350.00
  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Heating Fuel: Central
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Private Septic Tank

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.76
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 33291.00
  • Zoning: R
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4516.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0501061143
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CALVERT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$424,900
Sold Price
$424,900
Views
66

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.74%
Original Mortgage
$11,673
Outstanding Balance
$11,673
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$419,191

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 13, 2018
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Brown Melvin and Brown Virginia
Bought by
Cobb Daniel R and Carranza Laura M Carrasco
Seller's Agent
Melanie Montague
EXP Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jeffrey Nunes
Topside Realty
List Price
$320,900
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,000
-6.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.88%
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Brown Melvin
Bought by
Brown Melvin and Brown Virginia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $424,900 Lighthouse Title
Deed $424,900 Lighthouse Title
Deed $299,900 None Available
Deed -- --
Deed $100,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $11,673 No Value Available
Open $389,102 FHA
Previous Owner $299,900 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $424,900 0.0% $173 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $424,900 +41.7% $173 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 Sold $299,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Price Changed $299,900 -5.1% $122 / Sq Ft
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Price Changed $315,900 -1.6% $129 / Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 For Sale $320,900 -- $131 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,328 $380,533 $0 $0
2024 $4,028 $353,167 $0 $0
2023 $3,599 $325,800 $87,100 $238,700
2022 $3,529 $319,333 $0 $0
2021 $7,058 $312,867 $0 $0
2020 $3,404 $306,400 $87,100 $219,300
2019 $3,156 $300,867 $0 $0
2018 $3,143 $299,633 $0 $0
2017 $812 $294,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $76,300 $0 $0
2015 $903 $76,300 $0 $0
2014 $903 $76,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCA2024988

Bright MLS

APN: 01-061143

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.