8231 Beaver Rd Saint Charles, MI 48655
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 Beaver Rd, Saint Charles, MI 48655 and is currently estimated at $282,393, approximately $130 per square foot. 8231 Beaver Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including St. Charles Elementary School and St. Charles Community Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Granroth Davin R and Granroth Amy G
Bought by
Dna Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Rolando Anthony J
Bought by
Granroth Davin R and Granroth Amy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
Erndt Nancy M and Erndt Roy A
Bought by
Rolando Anthony J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dna Rentals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Granroth Davin R | $148,000 | Saginaw Bay Area Title Agcy | |
| Rolando Anthony J | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History