8231 Brenner Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $81,214 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
732
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 Brenner Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $89,054, approximately $121 per square foot. 8231 Brenner Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Normandy High School, The Leadership School, and Incarnate Word Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1999
Sold by
Nolte Ronald R and Nolte Mary J
Bought by
Nolte Mary J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolte Mary J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $959 | $13,040 | $1,980 | $11,060 |
| 2024 | $959 | $10,700 | $2,760 | $7,940 |
| 2023 | $989 | $10,700 | $2,760 | $7,940 |
| 2022 | $976 | $9,120 | $1,980 | $7,140 |
| 2021 | $947 | $9,120 | $1,980 | $7,140 |
| 2020 | $825 | $7,410 | $1,600 | $5,810 |
| 2019 | $814 | $7,410 | $1,600 | $5,810 |
| 2018 | $841 | $7,160 | $1,250 | $5,910 |
| 2017 | $841 | $7,160 | $1,250 | $5,910 |
| 2016 | $657 | $5,600 | $1,250 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map