Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Campbell
Samson Properties
(703) 798-8973
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $707,000
PROFESSIONAL PHOTOS COMING FRIDAY! A hidden gem in Alexandria! This stunning home boasts 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an oversized double driveway, and a large quarter-acre lot that backs up to Vernon Heights Park, surrounded by trees and a serene pond. It's a private oasis, yet conveniently close to everything. Located less than a quarter mile from Rt. 1, 5 miles from the Beltway, 6 miles from Fort Belvoir, and 9.5 miles from National Harbor, this home offers the perfect balance of peace and accessibility. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a French door refrigerator and double oven range. The owner's bedroom features a walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom. Both bathrooms have been updated with elegant ceramic tile, new vanities, and fixtures. The roof was replaced in the last two years, and major updates in 2019 include windows, hot water heater, flooring, appliances, carpet, electrical systems, and insulation. The HVAC system has also been recently upgraded
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 378-8810 rhonda@crgrealtors.com Samson Properties License #0225203339 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghandchi Roya | $635,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Company | |
| Giuliano Christopher Keith | $460,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Marshland Properties Llc | $245,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Squires Tappe B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghandchi Roya | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giuliano Christopher Keith | $460,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $635,000 | +0.8% | $490 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $630,000 | +37.0% | $486 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2019 07/15/19 | Sold | $460,000 | 0.0% | $351 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $459,900 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,136 | $521,370 | $296,000 | $225,370 |
| 2024 | $6,136 | $529,650 | $302,000 | $227,650 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $523,020 | $302,000 | $221,020 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $514,830 | $302,000 | $212,830 |
| 2021 | $5,128 | $437,020 | $285,000 | $152,020 |
| 2020 | $5,190 | $438,560 | $285,000 | $153,560 |
| 2019 | $4,523 | $382,160 | $266,000 | $116,160 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $353,560 | $246,000 | $107,560 |
| 2017 | $4,130 | $355,750 | $246,000 | $109,750 |
| 2016 | $4,040 | $348,750 | $239,000 | $109,750 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $322,620 | $221,000 | $101,620 |
| 2014 | $3,308 | $297,090 | $203,000 | $94,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rhonda Campbell
Samson Properties
(703) 798-8973
3 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Tolbert
Samson Properties
(703) 718-5879
1 in this area
221 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gina Cleveland
Classic Select Inc
(571) 435-6466
17 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAFX2227288
APN: 1014-06-0015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.