8231 W U Ave Schoolcraft, MI 49087
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8231 W U Ave, Schoolcraft, MI 49087 and is currently estimated at $454,057, approximately $330 per square foot. 8231 W U Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Upper Elementary School, Schoolcraft Middle School, and Schoolcraft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Stinnett Dina L
Bought by
Stinnett Dina L and Stinnett Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2014
Sold by
Stinnett Croyal and Stinnett Dina L
Bought by
The Stinnett Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stinnett Dina L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Stinnett Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $210,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $163,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,457 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |