8232 N 172nd St Bennington, NE 68007
Estimated Value: $375,041 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8232 N 172nd St, Bennington, NE 68007 and is currently estimated at $399,760, approximately $253 per square foot. 8232 N 172nd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Bennington High School and Legacy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Legacy Homes Omaha Llc
Bought by
Roberts Chelsea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,151
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Chelsea L | $244,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Chelsea L | $222,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,354 | $327,000 | $50,000 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $7,573 | $327,000 | $50,000 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $7,573 | $277,400 | $50,000 | $227,400 |
| 2022 | $6,906 | $243,800 | $50,000 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $6,903 | $243,800 | $50,000 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $226,000 | $30,000 | $196,000 |
| 2019 | $6,292 | $226,000 | $30,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $6,307 | $226,000 | $30,000 | $196,000 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $100,700 | $30,000 | $70,700 |
| 2016 | $558 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map