8233 S Harlem Ave Bridgeview, IL 60455
Estimated Value: $550,549
Studio
--
Bath
4,160
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8233 S Harlem Ave, Bridgeview, IL 60455 and is currently priced at $550,549, approximately $132 per square foot. 8233 S Harlem Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Maddock Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Aqsa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
8233 S Harlem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Gailbeck Co Inc
Bought by
Devon Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Old Kent Bank
Bought by
Gailbeck Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park
Bought by
First National Bank Of Evergreen Park and Trust #9035
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8233 S Harlem Llc | $725,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Devon Bank | $425,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Gailbeck Co Inc | $329,000 | -- | |
| First National Bank Of Evergreen Park | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gailbeck Co Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,704 | $112,075 | $44,216 | $67,859 |
| 2024 | $39,704 | $112,075 | $44,216 | $67,859 |
| 2023 | $48,720 | $112,075 | $44,216 | $67,859 |
| 2022 | $48,720 | $113,293 | $30,399 | $82,894 |
| 2021 | $46,870 | $113,291 | $30,398 | $82,893 |
| 2020 | $45,498 | $113,291 | $30,398 | $82,893 |
| 2019 | $34,655 | $83,606 | $24,871 | $58,735 |
| 2018 | $33,714 | $83,606 | $24,871 | $58,735 |
| 2017 | $32,463 | $83,606 | $24,871 | $58,735 |
| 2016 | $33,132 | $81,282 | $23,489 | $57,793 |
| 2015 | $31,010 | $81,282 | $23,489 | $57,793 |
| 2014 | $29,794 | $81,282 | $23,489 | $57,793 |
| 2013 | $32,998 | $99,284 | $23,489 | $75,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map