8236 Egypt Pike Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $257,000
Studio
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8236 Egypt Pike, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $221,577, approximately $239 per square foot. 8236 Egypt Pike is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Adena Middle School, and Adena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,860 | $54,280 | $6,710 | $47,570 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $54,280 | $6,710 | $47,570 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $54,280 | $6,710 | $47,570 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $39,910 | $4,310 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $1,542 | $39,910 | $4,310 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $39,910 | $4,310 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,329 | $33,670 | $5,030 | $28,640 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $33,670 | $5,030 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $33,670 | $5,030 | $28,640 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $31,720 | $5,030 | $26,690 |
| 2014 | $1,204 | $31,720 | $5,030 | $26,690 |
| 2013 | $1,220 | $31,960 | $5,030 | $26,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map