8236 Styers Ct Laurel, MD 20723
Estimated Value: $366,631 - $394,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8236 Styers Ct, Laurel, MD 20723 and is currently estimated at $373,658, approximately $291 per square foot. 8236 Styers Ct is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Hammond Middle School, and Atholton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Sigona James Jay
Bought by
Cimerola Hannah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Hageage Edmond S
Bought by
Sigona James Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1983
Sold by
Ryan Homes Inc
Bought by
Hageage Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
12.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cimerola Hannah Marie | $300,000 | Eagle Title | |
| Sigona James Jay | $102,000 | -- | |
| Hageage Linda M | $61,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hageage Linda M | $43,000 | |
| Closed | Sigona James Jay | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,409 | $290,700 | $155,000 | $135,700 |
| 2024 | $4,409 | $276,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $263,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,921 | $249,200 | $130,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $3,776 | $244,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,776 | $239,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $234,100 | $80,000 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $3,310 | $228,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,164 | $234,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $214,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map