8237 Highway 18 Saint James, LA 70086
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8237 Highway 18, Saint James, LA 70086 and is currently estimated at $216,315, approximately $102 per square foot. 8237 Highway 18 is a home located in St. James Parish with nearby schools including Fifth Ward Elementary School and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2008
Bought by
Haydel Bonnie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haydel Bonnie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,265 | $20,770 | $2,880 | $17,890 |
| 2024 | $2,265 | $20,770 | $2,880 | $17,890 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $19,140 | $1,250 | $17,890 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $19,140 | $1,250 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $17,888 | $1,250 | $16,638 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $19,140 | $1,250 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,883 | $17,340 | $1,250 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $1,877 | $17,340 | $1,250 | $16,090 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $17,340 | $1,250 | $16,090 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $16,012 | $1,250 | $14,762 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $13,920 | $1,250 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $13,920 | $1,250 | $12,670 |
| 2013 | $1,512 | $13,920 | $1,250 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map