8237 Mark Ln Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $304,537 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8237 Mark Ln, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $310,634, approximately $186 per square foot. 8237 Mark Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Whitley Road Elementary School, Parkwood Hill Intermediate School, and Hillwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Siegel Jon H and Siegel Kathy
Bought by
Linsteadt Stephen W and Linsteadt Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,853
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsteadt Stephen W | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Linsteadt Stephen W | $78,853 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $264,312 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,995 | $291,025 | $50,000 | $241,025 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $268,000 | $50,000 | $218,000 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $251,353 | $30,000 | $221,353 |
| 2021 | $4,628 | $180,529 | $30,000 | $150,529 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $180,529 | $30,000 | $150,529 |
| 2019 | $4,432 | $197,203 | $30,000 | $167,203 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $148,873 | $30,000 | $118,873 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $148,873 | $30,000 | $118,873 |
| 2016 | $3,753 | $143,619 | $13,000 | $130,619 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $123,400 | $13,000 | $110,400 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $123,400 | $13,000 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map