8238 S Schroeder Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8238 S Schroeder Rd, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $327,452. 8238 S Schroeder Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior Senior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2025
Sold by
Michael L Jordan Revocable Trust Dated J
Bought by
Lemmerhirt Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Jordan Michael L
Bought by
Jordan Michael L and The Michael L Jordan Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemmerhirt Charles | $306,912 | -- | |
| Jordan Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,053 | $263,200 | $58,700 | $204,500 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $263,200 | $58,700 | $204,500 |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $263,200 | $58,700 | $204,500 |
| 2022 | $4,401 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $3,638 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $197,700 | $48,300 | $149,400 |
| 2014 | $3,151 | $172,800 | $48,300 | $124,500 |
| 2013 | $3,151 | $176,200 | $48,300 | $127,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map