C
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Carlos Pumarol
Home Team of America
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $237,000
GREAT LOOKING HOME. FOUR BEDROOM, DOUBLE VANITY, GARDEN TUB IN MASTER, GAR DOOR OPNR, LARGE COVERED PATIO, FOUR SIDES BRICK. COMMUNITY POOL & PLAYGRND GREAT LOCATION, WITHIN A 10 MILE RADIOUS OF MILITARY BASES, SCHOOL, MALLS, HEB, WAL-MART, MOVIE CENTERS AND MORE (save on fuel cost). VERY OPEN FLOORPLAN.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Carlos Pumarol
Home Team of America Listed on: 06/06/2015
Last Renter's Agent
Jennie Rose Trujillo
LoKation Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Maria Grizelda | -- | Atc | |
| Flores Gustavo | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Gustavo | -- | -- | |
| Flores Gustavo | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Maria Grizelda | $120,879 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Gustavo | $85,221 | |
| Closed | Flores Gustavo | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2015 10/20/15 | Off Market | $1,175 | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2015 07/11/15 | Rented | $1,175 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/11/2015 06/11/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2015 06/07/15 | For Rent | $1,175 | +11.9% | -- |
| 02/06/2014 02/06/14 | Off Market | $1,050 | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/25/2013 12/25/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Rent | $1,100 | +4.8% | -- |
| 12/01/2012 12/01/12 | Rented | $1,050 | -4.5% | -- |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2012 09/29/12 | For Rent | $1,100 | +11.7% | -- |
| 08/25/2012 08/25/12 | Off Market | $985 | -- | -- |
| 05/26/2012 05/26/12 | Rented | $985 | +1.0% | -- |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2012 04/24/12 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,548 | $230,250 | $38,330 | $191,920 |
| 2024 | $3,548 | $220,866 | $38,330 | $191,920 |
| 2023 | $3,548 | $200,787 | $38,330 | $197,400 |
| 2022 | $4,354 | $182,534 | $31,980 | $196,010 |
| 2021 | $4,138 | $165,940 | $29,050 | $136,890 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $154,660 | $21,830 | $132,830 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $151,330 | $18,000 | $133,330 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $146,550 | $18,000 | $128,550 |
| 2017 | $3,834 | $137,910 | $18,000 | $119,910 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $131,080 | $18,000 | $113,080 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $122,150 | $18,000 | $104,150 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $109,960 | $0 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Carlos Pumarol
Home Team of America
J
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Jennie Rose Trujillo
LoKation Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christa Lindsey
The Texas Real Estate Team
(210) 771-3706
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christine Finley
Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1119641
APN: 19147-008-0200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.