824 1/2 E 6th Ave Redfield, SD 57469
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $157,000
About This Home
This home is located at 824 1/2 E 6th Ave, Redfield, SD 57469 and is currently estimated at $145,500. 824 1/2 E 6th Ave is a home located in Spink County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Redfield Junior High School, and Redfield High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $47,681 | $10,716 | $36,965 |
| 2023 | $876 | $44,388 | $9,689 | $34,699 |
| 2022 | $859 | $39,534 | $7,453 | $32,081 |
| 2021 | $849 | $38,830 | $7,230 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $38,830 | $7,230 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $38,480 | $6,880 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $38,480 | $6,880 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $37,720 | $6,880 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $35,178 | $6,880 | $28,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,718 | $6,880 | $22,838 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,178 | $6,880 | $28,298 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,987 | $6,689 | $28,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map