824 29th St Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 29th St, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $519,843, approximately $245 per square foot. 824 29th St is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2026
Sold by
Tirzah Fields
Bought by
Kluver Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,785
Outstanding Balance
$422,974
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Dobson and Tiffany
Bought by
Fields Tirzah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Dobson Michael E
Bought by
Dobson Michael and Velasquez Tiffany
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Wicks Deborah
Bought by
Dobson Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Howard Brian Arthur
Bought by
Wicks Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Wakefield Dean L
Bought by
Howard Brian Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kluver Jacob | -- | Heritage West Title | |
| Fields Tirzah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobson Michael | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dobson Michael E | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Wicks Deborah | -- | Security Title Of Davis Coun | |
| Howard Brian Arthur | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kluver Jacob | $423,785 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobson Michael | $191,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dobson Michael E | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wicks Deborah | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $428,615 | $125,185 | $303,430 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $228,248 | $68,851 | $159,397 |
| 2023 | $2,740 | $218,350 | $61,956 | $156,394 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $244,199 | $53,502 | $190,697 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $295,000 | $66,655 | $228,345 |
| 2020 | $2,147 | $262,999 | $39,219 | $223,780 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $235,000 | $39,219 | $195,781 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $201,000 | $37,055 | $163,945 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $160,999 | $37,055 | $123,944 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $75,447 | $18,630 | $56,817 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $67,853 | $18,630 | $49,223 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $67,853 | $16,789 | $51,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map