NOT LISTED FOR SALE

824 6th St Kewaunee, WI 54216

Estimated Value: $265,000 - $280,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,646 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 7, 2025

Last sale price $275,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,792 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Come join this Lake Michigan landmark town, a welcoming fishing community and enjoy this ranch home within walking distance to schools, grocery store, convenience store, and more! This charming home features easy-care laminate and tile flooring throughout. The fully applianced galley and eat-in kitchen offers efficient functionality, opening to a massive great room with vaulted, beamed ceilings, a cozy fireplace, walls of windows and skylights that flood the space with natural light. The full basement includes a full bath and plenty of space to customize, ideal for a rec room, gym, or just extra space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Wautlet-micoley

Micoley.Com LLC Brokerage Email: kimm@micoley.com License #94-62968 Listed on: 09/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Desiree Wood

Shorewest, Realtors License #90-58308

Shorewest, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,979 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,773

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Tax Municipality: Kewaunee, City of
  • Building Style: 1 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Kewaunee
  • Estimated Year Built: 1977
  • Remarks Public: Come join this Lake Michigan landmark town, a welcoming fishing community and enjoy this ranch home within walking distance to schools, grocery store, convenience store, and more! This charming home features easy-care laminate and tile flooring throughout. The fully applianced galley and eat-in kitchen offers efficient functionality, opening to a massive great room with vaulted, beamed ceilings, a cozy fireplace, walls of windows and skylights that flood the space with natural light. The full basement includes a full bath and plenty of space to customize, ideal for a rec room, gym, or just extra space.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Water Features Other: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: Wood Burning, 1 Fireplace
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 2
  • Bathrooms Number Full Lower: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 14x11
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 10x9
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: 11x13
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Kitchen: 22x10
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Family Room: 14x17
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 21x22
  • Lower Level: Full, Partial Fin. Non-contig
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1555
  • Sq Ft Finished Below Grade Est: 91
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1646
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum/Steel, Brick
  • Exterior Misc Included: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Opener Included
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Concrete, Garage # 2-None
  • Number of Car Spaces: 2 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Attached-NonTandem
  • Total Number of Garages: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.28
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 11979
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 824 6th St
  • Geo Primary City: Kewaunee
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 241-00240-0640
  • Tax Net Amt: 3773

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Sold $275,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2025 09/08/25 For Sale $274,900 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,896 $243,500 $34,500 $209,000
2024 $3,772 $181,300 $18,100 $163,200
2023 $3,630 $181,300 $18,100 $163,200
2022 $3,523 $181,300 $18,100 $163,200
2021 $3,257 $125,400 $16,400 $109,000
2020 $3,369 $125,400 $16,400 $109,000
2019 $3,271 $125,400 $16,400 $109,000
2018 $3,142 $125,400 $16,400 $109,000
2017 $2,965 $125,400 $16,400 $109,000
2016 $2,438 $125,400 $16,400 $109,000
2015 $2,754 $141,200 $17,000 $124,200
2014 $2,754 $141,200 $17,000 $124,200
2013 $2,859 $141,200 $17,000 $124,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50314914

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 241-00240-0640

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.